George TakeiCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

While it's impossible to completely separate this Japanese-American actor from his seminal part as helmsman Hikaru Sulu on the original Star Trek series, Takei has enjoyed more varied roles than many of his ST costars, both on and off screen. Born in the U… (more)

Birth Name: George Hosato Takei

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1937, Aries

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating: (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Voice
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Judge
2013
Voice
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Actor
2013
Voice
2012
Actor
2012
Voice
2012
Voice
2011
Remarks by
2011
Actor
2011
Voice
2011
Voice
2011
Voice
2011
Remarks by
2011
Actor
2010
Voice
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Voice
2005
Actor
2005
Reality Cast Member
2004
Voice
2003
Voice
2002
Voice
2001
Voice
2000
Actor
1999
Voice
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1991
Voice
1991
Actor
1989
Actor
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1986
Actor
1984
Actor
1982
Actor
1975
Actor
1971
Actor
1968
Actor
1966
Actor
1966
Actor
1966
Actor
1965
Actor
1964
Narrator

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop