George R.R. Martin Celebrity Watchlist

George R.R. Martin

Birth Name: George Raymond Martin

Birth Place: Bayonne, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 20, 1948, Virgo

Profession: Author, Screenwriter

User Rating:3.58 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

George R. R. Martin

George R.R. Martin Lets Details Slip About the End of Game of Thrones

How will Game of Thrones end? In a recent interview, author George R.R. Martin talked about how he plans on approaching writing the ending of his epic series, which he says he hasn't done yet. He did confirm, however, that it won't be horribly tragic… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Claire McCaskill
U.S. Senator: I'm Boycotting "Disgusting" Game of Thrones

The backlash over Sansa's wedding night continues

George R. R. Martin
George R.R. Martin Weighs In on Game of Thrones' Sansa Twist

See what he had to say

George R. R. Martin
Game of Thrones Author Developing a Science-Fiction Series for HBO

George R.R. Martin is developing a sci-fi series, tentatively titled "Captain Cosmos."

Sophie Turner
Spoiler Alert! George R.R. Martin Releases Excerpt From Upcoming Games of Thrones Book

"Game of Thrones" author George R.R. Martin gave us the literary equivalent of a nicotine patch with…

Sophie Turner and Aidan Gillen, Game of Thrones
Mega Buzz: Game of Thrones Book Deviations Bring a Major Death, a Surprise Return, and a Big Step Up

Plus: George R.R. Martin weighs in!

George R.R. Martin
Did George R.R. Martin Just Reveal When the Next Game of Thrones Book Will Be Finished?

Break out the booze!

Details

  • Birth Name: George Raymond Martin
  • Birth Place: Bayonne, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: September 20, 1948, Virgo
  • Profession: Author, Screenwriter
  • User Rating:3.58 out of 5 (12 ratings)
  • Your Rating: