George R.R. Martin Celebrity Watchlist

George R.R. Martin

Birth Name: George Raymond Martin

Birth Place: Bayonne, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 20, 1948, Virgo

Profession: Author, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones​ Has Lost the Ability to Surprise

Spoilers for Game of Thrones past, present and future beyond this point. As we pass the halfway point of Game of Thrones' sixth season, two things are clear: the first, that the show continues to be an exciting, unique cultural experience that will b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Peter Dinklage Monologue
02:43 — Peter Dinklage enlists Game of Thrones author George R. R. Martin (Bobby Moynihan) to write his monologue.
Game of Thrones: Natalia Tena Interview
03:28 — Natalia Tena reacts to some flattering news from George R. R. Martin from the Hollywood Game of Thrones, season 3 premiere. Natalia also describes O (more…)
Invitation to the Set
03:32 — A visit to the massive, intricately detailed sets constructed for the epic HBO drama series 'Game of Thrones'.
Game of Thrones: Season 2 In Production: Croatia
02:02 — Explore the exquisite shooting location in Croatia that has been transformed into King's Landing in Season 2 of 'Game of Thrones.'

Details

  • Birth Name: George Raymond Martin
  • Birth Place: Bayonne, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: September 20, 1948, Virgo
  • Profession: Author, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay