George R.R. Martin Celebrity Watchlist

George R.R. Martin

Birth Name: George Raymond Martin

Birth Place: Bayonne, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 20, 1948, Virgo

Profession: Author, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones​ Has Lost the Ability to Surprise

Spoilers for Game of Thrones past, present and future beyond this point. As we pass the halfway point of Game of Thrones' sixth season, two things are clear: the first, that the show continues to be an exciting, unique cultural experience that will b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Game of Thrones: Seasons 1-5
This special collection presents the first five thrilling seasons of this epic series based on the book series 'A Song of Ice and Fire' by George R.R. (more…)
Game of Thrones: Seasons 1-5
This special collection presents the first five thrilling seasons of this epic series based on the book series 'A Song of Ice and Fire' by George R.R. (more…)
Invitation to the Set
03:32 — A visit to the massive, intricately detailed sets constructed for the epic HBO drama series 'Game of Thrones'.
Game of Thrones: Season 2 In Production: Croatia
02:02 — Explore the exquisite shooting location in Croatia that has been transformed into King's Landing in Season 2 of 'Game of Thrones.'

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 9:00pm
Game of ThronesThe Winds of Winter(Season 6, Episode 10) HBO

In the Season 6 finale, Tyrion counsels Daenerys on the upcoming campaign; Jon and Sansa discuss their future; and trials begin in King's Landing.

I’ll Watch1511 Watching
Wed Jun 29 3:40am
Game of ThronesThe Winds of Winter(Season 6, Episode 10) HBO

In the Season 6 finale, Tyrion counsels Daenerys on the upcoming campaign; Jon and Sansa discuss their future; and trials begin in King's Landing.

I’ll Watch1511 Watching
Wed Jun 29 10:00pm
Game of ThronesThe Winds of Winter(Season 6, Episode 10) HBOSGe

In the Season 6 finale, Tyrion counsels Daenerys on the upcoming campaign; Jon and Sansa discuss their future; and trials begin in King's Landing.

I’ll Watch1511 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: George Raymond Martin
  • Birth Place: Bayonne, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: September 20, 1948, Virgo
  • Profession: Author, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »