George R.R. Martin Celebrity Watchlist

George R.R. Martin

Birth Name: George Raymond Martin

Birth Place: Bayonne, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 20, 1948, Virgo

Profession: Author, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Derek Hough and Jonathan Banks

Emmys 2016: The Best Afterparty Photos

When the 68th Primetime Emmys ceremony is over, the party begins. The stars go out to celebrate their victories or mourn their losses -- or just to see and be seen. The most fun part of these parties for fans is seeing surprising combinations of cele… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

George R. R. Martin: The Final 'GoT' Book
01:20 — George R. R. Martin was at The Grove, and says he can’t even talk about the last “Game Of Thrones” book, because he's still working on the SECOND to l (more…)
George R.R. Martin Judges Game of Thrones Fan Costumes
02:19 — Game of Thrones author George R.R. Martin judges Late Night fans' Game of Thrones costumes.
Game of Thrones: Natalia Tena Interview
03:28 — Natalia Tena reacts to some flattering news from George R. R. Martin from the Hollywood Game of Thrones, season 3 premiere. Natalia also describes O (more…)
Zooey Deschanel: Kobe Bryant Crashed the New Girl Set
01:35 — The New Girl cast welcomed a surprise guest recently.

Details

  • Birth Name: George Raymond Martin
  • Birth Place: Bayonne, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: September 20, 1948, Virgo
  • Profession: Author, Screenwriter

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college