George R.R. Martin Celebrity Watchlist

George R.R. Martin

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: George Raymond Martin

Birth Place: Bayonne, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 20, 1948, Virgo

Profession: Author, Screenwriter

User Rating:3.58 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Damon Lindelof
Lost's Damon Lindelof Quits Twitter

Oct 16, 2013 6:36 PM EDT

Emilia Clarke
A Message to Game of Thrones Haters

May 23, 2013 8:40 PM EDT

Lena Headey
Defining Game of Thrones From A to Z

Mar 28, 2013 8:30 PM EDT

Show More