George RomeroCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: George Andrew Romero

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 4, 1940, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating: (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Voice
2014
Exec. Producer
2010
Subject (person only)
2009
Director
2009
Exec. Producer
2009
Director
2008
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Writer
2008
Source
2004
Remarks by
2004
Subject (person only)
2002
Director
2000
Writer
2000
Exec. Producer
1993
Director
1993
Writer
1993
Director
1990
Exec. Producer
1990
Writer
1990
Writer
1988
Director
1988
Writer
1987
Writer
1985
Director
1985
Executive Producer
1983
Editor
1982
Director
1982
Editor
1981
Writer
1981
Director
1981
Director
1978
Director
1978
Editor
1978
Writer
1978
Editor
1978
Writer
1978
Actor
1978
Director
1973
Writer
1973
Cinematographer
1973
Writer
1973
Director
1973
Editor
1973
Editor
1973
Cinematographer
1968
Executive Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop