George Romero Celebrity Watchlist

George Romero

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: George Andrew Romero

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 4, 1940, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci
The CW Developing Tales From the Darkside Reboot

The CW is developing a remake of horror anthology series Tales From the Darkside, with an eye toward…

Simon Baker
In Focus: For The Mentalist's Simon Baker, Good Looks Plus Hard Work Equals Success

Go ahead and stare at Simon Baker. Gawk at his curly golden locks and his winning smile. He doesn't…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 12:55pm
Dawn of the Dead MOMAX

Flesh-eating zombies terrorize a group of people who have taken refuge in a shopping mall. Overly gory, slick remake of George Romero's 1979 classic. Sarah Polley, Ving Rhames. Zack Snyder directed.

Sat Apr 4 11:00pm
The Crazies Syfy

When a mysterious toxin transforms the residents of a small town into murderous maniacs, Sheriff Dutton (Timothy Olyphant) and a small band of survivors must fight for their sanity and their lives amidst a mandated government quarantine. Now, Dutton, his p (more…)

Sun Apr 5 12:30am
Night of the Living Dead FLIXe

After a man is killed by a zombie, his sister runs into to an isolated house, where a group of people are holed up trying to figure out their escape from the flesh eaters.