George Romero Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: George Andrew Romero

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 4, 1940, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci
The CW Developing Tales From the Darkside Reboot

The CW is developing a remake of horror anthology series Tales From the Darkside, with an…

Simon Baker
In Focus: For The Mentalist's Simon Baker, Good Looks Plus Hard Work Equals Success

Go ahead and stare at Simon Baker. Gawk at his curly golden locks and his winning smile. H…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 14 12:10am
Tales from the Darkside: The Movie ENCRe

A mixed bag of three horror stories based on the works of Stephen King, Arthur Conan Doyle and Michael McDowall. Betty: Debbie Harry. Andy: Christian Slater. Halston: David Johansen. Drogan: William Hickey. Preston: James Remar. Carola: Rae Dawn Chong. Wya (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop