George Romero Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: George Andrew Romero

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 4, 1940, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci
The CW Developing Tales From the Darkside Reboot

The CW is developing a remake of horror anthology series Tales From the Darkside, with an…

Simon Baker
In Focus: For The Mentalist's Simon Baker, Good Looks Plus Hard Work Equals Success

Go ahead and stare at Simon Baker. Gawk at his curly golden locks and his winning smile. H…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 4:45am
Dawn of the Dead MOMAX

Flesh-eating zombies terrorize a group of people who have taken refuge in a shopping mall. Overly gory, slick remake of George Romero's 1979 classic. Sarah Polley, Ving Rhames. Zack Snyder directed.

Wed Mar 4 11:00pm
The Crazies Syfy

When a mysterious toxin transforms the residents of a small town into murderous maniacs, Sheriff Dutton (Timothy Olyphant) and a small band of survivors must fight for their sanity and their lives amidst a mandated government quarantine. Now, Dutton, his p (more…)

Thu Mar 5 2:00pm
The Crazies Syfy

When a mysterious toxin transforms the residents of a small town into murderous maniacs, Sheriff Dutton (Timothy Olyphant) and a small band of survivors must fight for their sanity and their lives amidst a mandated government quarantine. Now, Dutton, his p (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop