George Reeves Celebrity Watchlist

George Reeves

Birth Name: George Keefer Brewer

Birth Place: Woolstock, Iowa

Died: June 16, 1959

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck

Ben Affleck Cast as Batman in Man of Steel Sequel

Ben Affleck has been cast as Batman/Bruce Wayne in the upcoming Man of Steel sequel, Warner Bros. Pictures announced on Thursday. It was first announced at this year's Comic-Con that Superman (Henry Cavill) would face off against Batman. "Ben provide… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

From Here To Eternity - Trailer
00:30 — A powerful look at Army life during the suspenseful days before the attack on Pearl Harbor. Many memorable scenes and an all-star cast, including a gr (more…)
Gone With The Wind - Trailer
01:54 — A Southern belle struggles with the devastation of the Civil War and Reconstruction. This all-time classic won 8 Academy Awards, including Best Pictur (more…)
Gone With The Wind
00:36 — A Southern belle struggles with the devastation of the Civil War and Reconstruction. This all-time classic won 8 Academy Awards, including Best Pictur (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 27 8:45am
Knute Rockne---All American TCM

Biopic about Knute Rockne (1888-1931), with Pat O'Brien as the legendary Notre Dame football player and coach, and Ronald Reagan as the gone-too-soon gridiron great George Gipp. Despite a blitz of macho blustering, don't be surprised if the tears flow duri (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Sun Apr 2 10:00am
The Blue Gardenia TCM

A reporter sets out to prove a telephone operator did not commit murder after she spends a drunken evening with a womanizer only to learn he was found dead the next morning. Nat King Cole sings the film's theme.

I’ll Watch44 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck, <EM>Hollywoodland</EM>
How Ben Affleck "Suited Up" as Hollywoodland's Superman

Recently, Ben Affleck seemed to be better known for his romantic involvements than his talents on sc…

Kathleen Robertson, <EM>The Business</EM>
90210 Alumna Gives Us the Business

So what's it really like trying to produce an indie film on a shoestring budget, with underqualified…

Details

  • Birth Name: George Keefer Brewer
  • Birth Place: Woolstock, Iowa
  • Died: June 16, 1959
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ryan Eggold, Terry O'Quinn, <em>The Blacklist: Redemption</em>
5 Things to Watch Today – March 23, 2017

March Madness, The Blacklist: Redemption and more