George Reeves Celebrity Watchlist

George Reeves

Birth Name: George Keefer Brewer

Birth Place: Woolstock, Iowa

Birthday: January 5, 1914, Capricorn

Died: June 16, 1959

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck

Ben Affleck Cast as Batman in Man of Steel Sequel

Ben Affleck has been cast as Batman/Bruce Wayne in the upcoming Man of Steel sequel, Warner Bros. Pictures announced on Thursday. It was first announced at this year's Comic-Con that Superman (Henry Cavill) would face off against Batman. "Ben provide… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gone With The Wind - Trailer
01:54 — A Southern belle struggles with the devastation of the Civil War and Reconstruction. This all-time classic won 8 Academy Awards, including Best Pictur (more…)
Gone With The Wind
00:36 — A Southern belle struggles with the devastation of the Civil War and Reconstruction. This all-time classic won 8 Academy Awards, including Best Pictur (more…)
Torrid Zone - Official Trailer
02:06 — With his Central American banana business in danger after his workers are scared off by armed revolutionaries and lured away by sultry saloon singer A (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck, <EM>Hollywoodland</EM>
How Ben Affleck "Suited Up" as Hollywoodland's Superman

Recently, Ben Affleck seemed to be better known for his romantic involvements than his talents on sc…

Kathleen Robertson, <EM>The Business</EM>
90210 Alumna Gives Us the Business

So what's it really like trying to produce an indie film on a shoestring budget, with underqualified…

Details

  • Birth Name: George Keefer Brewer
  • Birth Place: Woolstock, Iowa
  • Birthday: January 5, 1914, Capricorn
  • Died: June 16, 1959
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind