George Reeves Celebrity Watchlist

George Reeves

Birth Name: George Keefer Brewer

Birth Place: Woolstock, Iowa, United States

Died: June 16, 1959

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck

Ben Affleck Cast as Batman in Man of Steel Sequel

Ben Affleck has been cast as Batman/Bruce Wayne in the upcoming Man of Steel sequel, Warner Bros. Pictures announced on Thursday. It was first announced at this year's Comic-Con that Superman (Henry Cavill) would face off against Batman. "Ben provide… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

From Here To Eternity - Trailer
00:30 — A powerful look at Army life during the suspenseful days before the attack on Pearl Harbor. Many memorable scenes and an all-star cast, including a gr (more…)
Gone With The Wind - Trailer
01:54 — A Southern belle struggles with the devastation of the Civil War and Reconstruction. This all-time classic won 8 Academy Awards, including Best Pictur (more…)
Gone With The Wind
00:36 — A Southern belle struggles with the devastation of the Civil War and Reconstruction. This all-time classic won 8 Academy Awards, including Best Pictur (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 2 10:00am
The Blue Gardenia TCM

A reporter sets out to prove a telephone operator did not commit murder after she spends a drunken evening with a womanizer only to learn he was found dead the next morning. Nat King Cole sings the film's theme.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Sat Apr 8 3:45am
From Here to Eternity TCM

Best Picture winner is a portrait of life on a Honolulu Army post just before the attack on Pearl Harbor, and focuses on two rebellious privates and a tough but fair-minded sergeant who's swept into a torrid affair with his CO's wife.

I’ll Watch385 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck, <EM>Hollywoodland</EM>
How Ben Affleck "Suited Up" as Hollywoodland's Superman

Recently, Ben Affleck seemed to be better known for his romantic involvements than his talents on sc…

Kathleen Robertson, <EM>The Business</EM>
90210 Alumna Gives Us the Business

So what's it really like trying to produce an indie film on a shoestring budget, with underqualified…

Details

  • Birth Name: George Keefer Brewer
  • Birth Place: Woolstock, Iowa, United States
  • Died: June 16, 1959
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Time After Time Stars Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?