George Reeves Celebrity Watchlist

George Reeves

Birth Name: George Keefer Brewer

Birth Place: Woolstock, Iowa

Died: June 16, 1959

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck

Ben Affleck Cast as Batman in Man of Steel Sequel

Ben Affleck has been cast as Batman/Bruce Wayne in the upcoming Man of Steel sequel, Warner Bros. Pictures announced on Thursday. It was first announced at this year's Comic-Con that Superman (Henry Cavill) would face off against Batman. "Ben provide… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Man Who Could Read Minds
Tracking down a clue to the identity of the phantom burglar, perpetrator of a series of puzzling robberies, Lois Lane and Jimmy Olsen played by Noel N (more…)
The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951)
The Day The Earth Stood Still depicts the arrival of an alien dignitary, Klaatu (Michael Rennie), who has come to earth with his deadly robot, Gort (L (more…)
Through the Time Barrier
10:49 — Professor Twiddle, an eccentric inventor, has contrived a time machine with which he transports himself and five others back 50,000 years to the cavem (more…)
The Boy Who Hated Superman
In "The Boy Who Hated Superman," sixteen year old Frankie hopes to aid his gangster uncle who is now in jail by spying on Clark Kent and Jimmy Olsen. (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck, <EM>Hollywoodland</EM>
How Ben Affleck "Suited Up" as Hollywoodland's Superman

Recently, Ben Affleck seemed to be better known for his romantic involvements than his talents on sc…

Kathleen Robertson, <EM>The Business</EM>
90210 Alumna Gives Us the Business

So what's it really like trying to produce an indie film on a shoestring budget, with underqualified…

Details

  • Birth Name: George Keefer Brewer
  • Birth Place: Woolstock, Iowa
  • Died: June 16, 1959
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »