George ReevesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: George Keefer Brewer

Birth Place: Woolstock, Iowa

Birthday: January 5, 1914, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Cast as Batman in Man of Steel Sequel

Ben Affleck has been cast as Batman/Bruce Wayne in the upcoming Man of Steel sequel, Warne…

Ben Affleck, <EM>Hollywoodland</EM>
How Ben Affleck "Suited Up" as Hollywoodland's Superman

Recently, Ben Affleck seemed to be better known for his romantic involvements than his tal…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 14 12:00am
From Here to Eternity TCM

A portrait of life on a Honolulu Army post just before the attack on Pearl Harbor. The tale focuses on two rebellious privates and a tough but fair-minded sergeant who's swept into a torrid affair with his CO's wife.