George Reeves Celebrity Watchlist

George Reeves

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: George Keefer Brewer

Birth Place: Woolstock, Iowa

Birthday: January 5, 1914, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Cast as Batman in Man of Steel Sequel

Ben Affleck has been cast as Batman/Bruce Wayne in the upcoming Man of Steel sequel, Warner Bros. Pi…

Ben Affleck, <EM>Hollywoodland</EM>
How Ben Affleck "Suited Up" as Hollywoodland's Superman

Recently, Ben Affleck seemed to be better known for his romantic involvements than his talents on sc…

Kathleen Robertson, <EM>The Business</EM>
90210 Alumna Gives Us the Business

So what's it really like trying to produce an indie film on a shoestring budget, with underqualified…