George Peppard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: George William Peppard Jr.

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Died: May 8, 1994

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clockwise, from bottom: Mr. T, Dirk Benedict, George Peppard, Dwight Schultz, <EM>The A-Team</EM>

What did the B.A. in B.A. ...

Question: What did the B.A. in B.A. Baracus, aka Mr. T, stand for? Answer: Officially, the A-Team master mechanic's initials stood for "bad attitude," but most fans hold to the belief that they were really for "bad ass." Depending on which day you ca… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The A-Team Season 2
Join Hannibal (George Peppard), Face (Dirk Benedict), B.A. (Mr. T) and Murdock (Dwight Schultz) in another season filled with dangerous adventures tha (more…)
Breakfast At Tiffany's - Trailer
00:30 — Hepburn is delightful as the eccentric New York City playgirl, Holly Golightly, involved in a shaky romance with a young writer. Features the Academy (more…)
(Movie Clip) I Thought It Was Fred Baby
Martin Balsam is O.J., stand-in host and, we soon learn, the show-business agent for paid Manhattan party-girl Holly (Audrey Hepburn), who has yet to (more…)
(Movie Clip) Intensely Felt Promising Prose
Paid party-girl Holly (Audrey Hepburn) has just seen the older-woman decorator for new neighbor Paul (George Peppard) leave a cash tip, as she fle (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 24 12:20pm
The Blue Max FXM

A lower-class German infantryman becomes a pilot, almost deliberately stepping on the sensibilities of his aristocratic comrades in the process, and eventually wins the Blue Max, the highest award that can be bestowed upon a German aviator.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Wed Jan 25 3:00am
The Blue Max FXM

A lower-class German infantryman becomes a pilot, almost deliberately stepping on the sensibilities of his aristocratic comrades in the process, and eventually wins the Blue Max, the highest award that can be bestowed upon a German aviator.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Fri Jan 27 9:30am
How the West Was Won TCM

Star-studded frontier epic chronicles a pioneer family's progress from 1830s Ohio to the Arizona Territory of the 1880s. The film covers five segments of their journey: "The Rivers," "The Plains," "The Civil War," "The Railroads" and "The Outlaws." James W (more…)

I’ll Watch260 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: George William Peppard Jr.
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Died: May 8, 1994
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters