George Peppard Celebrity Watchlist

George Peppard

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: George William Peppard Jr.

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: October 1, 1928, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clockwise, from bottom: Mr. T, Dirk Benedict, George Peppard, Dwight Schultz, <EM>The A-Team</EM>
What did the B.A. in B.A. ...

Question: What did the B.A. in B.A. Baracus, aka Mr. T, stand for?Answer: Officially, the A-Team mas…

I'll admit that I found the idea…

I'll admit that I found the idea of having Rodney McKay share his body with a woman about as inspire…

We all know that the late ...

Question: We all know that the late George Peppard played John "Hannibal" Smith on The A-Team, but I…