George Miller Celebrity Watchlist

George Miller

Birth Name: George Miliotis

Birth Place: Chinchilla, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: March 3, 1945, Pisces

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant

2016 Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Leonardo DiCaprio will finally get his Oscar, but will his film prevail too? For the first time in years, we've got a three-horse Best Picture race, between The Revenant, The Big Short and Spotlight after they each took key industry wins. But each ha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Happy Feet Two - Trailer 2
02:25 — Mumble, The Master of Tap, has a problem because his tiny son Erik is choreo-phobic. Reluctant to dance, Erik runs away and encounters The Mighty Sven (more…)
Happy Feet Two - Trailer 1
01:25 — Mumble, The Master of Tap, has a problem because his tiny son Erik is choreo-phobic. Reluctant to dance, Erik runs away and encounters The Mighty Sven (more…)
Happy Feet Two - Featurette - the Cast
04:54 — Mumble, The Master of Tap, has a problem because his tiny son Erik is choreo-phobic. Reluctant to dance, Erik runs away and encounters The Mighty Sven (more…)
Hugh Keays-Byrne Demanded Everyone Call Him Daddy On Set of ‘Mad Max: Fury Road’
02:30 — Director George Miller on how Hugh Keays-Byrne thought he was part of a biker gang on set of ‘Mad Max: Fury Road’.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 1:30pm
Mad Max AMC

In a post-apocalyptic world, an officer just wants to hang up his handcuffs, but a gang leader kills the cop's family in an act of retaliation for the death of one of his gang members; and now this lawman metes out his own special brand of revenge.

I’ll Watch227 Watching
Sat Sep 3 5:30pm
Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome AMC

Former policeman Mad Max tangles with a postapocalyptic mogul of capitalism and becomes the reluctant hero to a gang of feral kids, but he also must accept a duel-to-the-death challenge.

I’ll Watch226 Watching
Fri Sep 9 2:00am
Mad Max AMC

In a post-apocalyptic world, an officer just wants to hang up his handcuffs, but a gang leader kills the cop's family in an act of retaliation for the death of one of his gang members; and now this lawman metes out his own special brand of revenge.

I’ll Watch227 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio, <em>The Revenant</em>
The Revenant, Spotlight, Big Short Score Directors Guild Nominations

Plus: The guild introduces a new category

Adam Brody by John Sciulli/WireImage.com
Big-screen Justice League Overpowered by WGA Strike

The JLA is no match for the WGA. The ongoing writers' strike is to blame for the Warner Bros. decisi…

Details

  • Birth Name: George Miliotis
  • Birth Place: Chinchilla, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: March 3, 1945, Pisces
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend