George Michael Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: June 25, 1963, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Michael

George Michael Leaves Hospital Two Weeks after Car Accident

George Michael is out of the hospital and recovering from head injuries he sustained in a May 16 car accident, according to his website. "We can confirm that George Michael has been discharged from hospital and continues to rest and recuperate," a me… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Vogue' Remakes George Michael's 'Freedom' Music Video With New Crop of Supermodels
01:45 — In honor of the 26th anniversary of Michael's anthem, "Freedom! '90," Vogue has given the video a facelift with the next generation of supermodels.
'Vogue' Remakes George Michael's 'Freedom' Music Video With New Crop of Supermodels
01:45 — In honor of the 26th anniversary of Michael's anthem, "Freedom! '90," Vogue has given the video a facelift with the next generation of supermodels.
James Corden Reveals How Carpool Karaoke Started
00:45 — "The Late Late Show" host dishes on the early days of carpool karaoke with singer George Michael. Plus, is Justin Bieber coming back for round two?
Set Our Nanny Free
03:07 — George Michael, Liam Gallagher, Seal, Elton John, Elvis Costello and the Duchess of York sing in support of Louise Woodward, the baby shaking Brit.

More NewsSee all »

George Michael
George Michael Hospitalized After Car Accident

George Michael was hospitalized after he was involved in a car crash Thursday night in England, E! N…

Adam Levine, CeeLo Green, Christina Aguilera, Blake Shelton
The Voice: Who Should Make the Top 12?

After months of performances, The Voice is finally ready to reveal Season 3's Top 12 singers on Thur…

Spice Girls
Olympics: London's Closing Ceremony Rocks On and Rocks Out

[SPOILER ALERT! If you haven't watched the Olympic Closing Ceremonies and don't want to know how it…

George Michael
George Michael Released From Hospital: "I'm Lucky to Be Alive"

George Michael was released from an Austrian hospital Thursday after battling pneumonia for more tha…

Jane Lynch and Matthew Morrison
VIDEO: Go for a Ride in Matthew Morrison and Jane Lynch's "Kumbaya-Singing Love Bug"

Yes, carpooling is good for the environment, but with Glee star Matthew Morrison, it can also be a l…

Elizabeth Taylor
Friends, Colleagues Remember Elizabeth Taylor for Her Generosity and Those "Unforgettable Eyes"

Friends and colleagues remembered Elizabeth Taylor not only as a Hollywood icon and screen legend, b…

Details

  • Birth Name: Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: June 25, 1963, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter