George Michael Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou

Birth Place: London, England

Died: December 25, 2016

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adele

After a Rough Start, Adele Nails Tribute to George Michael With Emotional Performance

There was not a dry eye in the Staples Center when Adele paid tribute to the late George Michael at the Grammys with a performance of "Fastlove." After a bit of a rough start, the emotional Grammy winner stopped mid-song to start over, noting "I can'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Why Everyone's Talking About George Michael
01:05 — The singer's cause of death has been revealed, more than two months after his passing.
George Michael's Cause of Death Revealed: Singer Died of Natural Causes
01:30 — The iconic pop star died on Christmas Day in 2016.
George Michael's Boyfriend Fadi Fawaz Breaks His Silence After Autopsy Results: 'The Truth is Out'
01:30 — A coroner ruled the legendary singer died of natural causes.
George Michael's Cause of Death Revealed
00:38 — The coroner tells "E! News" the legendary singer passed away from natural causes.

More NewsSee all »

James Corden and George Michael
Watch James Corden's Emotional Tribute to George Michael

Corden eulogized the "Carpool Karaoke" inspiration on The Late Late Show

James Corden and George Michael
Watch George Michael in the First Ever Carpool Karaoke

The singer drove around with Corden in 2011

George Michael
George Michael Dies at Age 53

He passed away in his home

George Michael
George Michael Leaves Hospital Two Weeks after Car Accident

George Michael is out of the hospital and recovering from head injuries he sustained in a May 16 car…

George Michael
George Michael Hospitalized After Car Accident

George Michael was hospitalized after he was involved in a car crash Thursday night in England, E! N…

Adam Levine, CeeLo Green, Christina Aguilera, Blake Shelton
The Voice: Who Should Make the Top 12?

After months of performances, The Voice is finally ready to reveal Season 3's Top 12 singers on Thur…

Details

  • Birth Name: Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Died: December 25, 2016
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Giuntoli, Grimm
5 Things to Watch Today – March 24, 2017

Tangled, Grimm and more!