George Michael Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou

Birth Place: London, England

Died: December 25, 2016

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Corden and George Michael

Watch James Corden's Emotional Tribute to George Michael

Pop star George Michael was found dead on Christmas morning, leaving legions of heartbroken fans. One of those fans? Late Late Show host James Corden, who used his first show back from holiday break to pay tribute to the artist who inspired "Carpool… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

George Michael, Pioneer
00:29 — George Michael was not only a successful musician and artist, but a pioneer for the LGBT community.
George Michael Has Died
00:30 — George Michael has passed away.
George Michael's Childhood Friend Speaks Out About His Death
02:46 — George Michael's childhood friend, Andros Georgiou, is speaking out in a new interview about the singer's death.
Set Our Nanny Free
03:07 — George Michael, Liam Gallagher, Seal, Elton John, Elvis Costello and the Duchess of York sing in support of Louise Woodward, the baby shaking Brit.

Watch See all »

Mon Jan 30 8:00pm
Tin Cup GOLF

Comedy about a talented but aimless golf instructor (Kevin Costner) who enters the U.S. Open in a drive to win the heart of a student (Rene Russo). Romeo: Cheech Marin. Simms: Don Johnson. Co-written and directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch325 Watching
Mon Jan 30 10:30pm
Tin Cup GOLF

Comedy about a talented but aimless golf instructor (Kevin Costner) who enters the U.S. Open in a drive to win the heart of a student (Rene Russo). Romeo: Cheech Marin. Simms: Don Johnson. Co-written and directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch325 Watching
Mon Feb 6 10:30pm
Tin Cup GOLF

Comedy about a talented but aimless golf instructor (Kevin Costner) who enters the U.S. Open in a drive to win the heart of a student (Rene Russo). Romeo: Cheech Marin. Simms: Don Johnson. Co-written and directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch325 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Corden and George Michael
Watch George Michael in the First Ever Carpool Karaoke

The singer drove around with Corden in 2011

George Michael
George Michael Dies at Age 53

He passed away in his home

George Michael
George Michael Leaves Hospital Two Weeks after Car Accident

George Michael is out of the hospital and recovering from head injuries he sustained in a May 16 car…

George Michael
George Michael Hospitalized After Car Accident

George Michael was hospitalized after he was involved in a car crash Thursday night in England, E! N…

Adam Levine, CeeLo Green, Christina Aguilera, Blake Shelton
The Voice: Who Should Make the Top 12?

After months of performances, The Voice is finally ready to reveal Season 3's Top 12 singers on Thur…

Spice Girls
Olympics: London's Closing Ceremony Rocks On and Rocks Out

[SPOILER ALERT! If you haven't watched the Olympic Closing Ceremonies and don't want to know how it…

Details

  • Birth Name: Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Died: December 25, 2016
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Wants to Do a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel