George Michael Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou

Birth Place: London, England

Died: December 25, 2016

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adele

After a Rough Start, Adele Nails Tribute to George Michael With Emotional Performance

There was not a dry eye in the Staples Center when Adele paid tribute to the late George Michael at the Grammys with a performance of "Fastlove." After a bit of a rough start, the emotional Grammy winner stopped mid-song to start over, noting "I can'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Adele Says Hell...No to Beyonce and Rihanna.
02:12 — The singer wanted George Michael all to herself.
Nightline 02/13/17: Michael Flynn Resigns as Trump's National Security Adviser
17:42 — Parents of Boy Killed on Kansas Water Slide Recall Horrific Day; Metallica Reveals How Grammy Awards Duet With Lady Gaga Happened; Why Adele Started O (more…)
The Talk - Pauley Perrette Remembers How George Michael Helped Start Her Acting Career
01:05 — Discussing the George Michael tribute at last night's GRAMMY Awards, "NCIS" star Pauley Perrette remembers how she got her first big break being cast (more…)
Grammys 2017: Adele On Rooting for Beyoncé & Her Emotional George Michael Tribute
05:59 — Following her five wins, Adele speaks to reporters in the press room at the 2017 Grammy Awards. Why was she rooting for BeyoncĂ© to win Album of the Ye (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 21 8:00pm
Tin Cup GOLF

Comedy about a talented but aimless golf instructor (Kevin Costner) who enters the U.S. Open in a drive to win the heart of a student (Rene Russo). Romeo: Cheech Marin. Simms: Don Johnson. Co-written and directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch334 Watching
Tue Feb 21 10:30pm
Tin Cup GOLF

Comedy about a talented but aimless golf instructor (Kevin Costner) who enters the U.S. Open in a drive to win the heart of a student (Rene Russo). Romeo: Cheech Marin. Simms: Don Johnson. Co-written and directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch334 Watching
Tue Feb 28 8:00pm
Tin Cup GOLF

Comedy about a talented but aimless golf instructor (Kevin Costner) who enters the U.S. Open in a drive to win the heart of a student (Rene Russo). Romeo: Cheech Marin. Simms: Don Johnson. Co-written and directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch334 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Corden and George Michael
Watch James Corden's Emotional Tribute to George Michael

Corden eulogized the "Carpool Karaoke" inspiration on The Late Late Show

James Corden and George Michael
Watch George Michael in the First Ever Carpool Karaoke

The singer drove around with Corden in 2011

George Michael
George Michael Dies at Age 53

He passed away in his home

George Michael
George Michael Leaves Hospital Two Weeks after Car Accident

George Michael is out of the hospital and recovering from head injuries he sustained in a May 16 car…

George Michael
George Michael Hospitalized After Car Accident

George Michael was hospitalized after he was involved in a car crash Thursday night in England, E! N…

Adam Levine, CeeLo Green, Christina Aguilera, Blake Shelton
The Voice: Who Should Make the Top 12?

After months of performances, The Voice is finally ready to reveal Season 3's Top 12 singers on Thur…

Details

  • Birth Name: Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Died: December 25, 2016
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.