George Michael Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: June 25, 1963, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Michael

George Michael Leaves Hospital Two Weeks after Car Accident

George Michael is out of the hospital and recovering from head injuries he sustained in a May 16 car accident, according to his website. "We can confirm that George Michael has been discharged from hospital and continues to rest and recuperate," a me… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Adam Lambert Sings Faith On Greatest Hits
00:53 — Adam Lambert performs a cover of George Michael's song Faith.
Mommy - Trailer 1
02:29 — Xavier Dolan’s latest film, selected as Canada’s official Oscar® entry, centers on a mother’s tumultuous relationship with her teenage son after he re (more…)
Arrested Development Season 2
Michael Bluth, once again determined to be free of his dysfunctional family, packs up the car and his son George-Michael and heads for Arizona. But he (more…)
Arrested Development Season 2
Michael Bluth, once again determined to be free of his dysfunctional family, packs up the car and his son George-Michael and heads for Arizona. But he (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
Tin Cup GOLF

Comedy about a talented but aimless golf instructor (Kevin Costner) who enters the U.S. Open in a drive to win the heart of a student (Rene Russo). Romeo: Cheech Marin. Simms: Don Johnson. Co-written and directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch310 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:30pm
Tin Cup GOLF

Comedy about a talented but aimless golf instructor (Kevin Costner) who enters the U.S. Open in a drive to win the heart of a student (Rene Russo). Romeo: Cheech Marin. Simms: Don Johnson. Co-written and directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch310 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Michael
George Michael Hospitalized After Car Accident

George Michael was hospitalized after he was involved in a car crash Thursday night in England, E! N…

Adam Levine, CeeLo Green, Christina Aguilera, Blake Shelton
The Voice: Who Should Make the Top 12?

After months of performances, The Voice is finally ready to reveal Season 3's Top 12 singers on Thur…

Spice Girls
Olympics: London's Closing Ceremony Rocks On and Rocks Out

[SPOILER ALERT! If you haven't watched the Olympic Closing Ceremonies and don't want to know how it…

George Michael
George Michael Released From Hospital: "I'm Lucky to Be Alive"

George Michael was released from an Austrian hospital Thursday after battling pneumonia for more tha…

Jane Lynch and Matthew Morrison
VIDEO: Go for a Ride in Matthew Morrison and Jane Lynch's "Kumbaya-Singing Love Bug"

Yes, carpooling is good for the environment, but with Glee star Matthew Morrison, it can also be a l…

Elizabeth Taylor
Friends, Colleagues Remember Elizabeth Taylor for Her Generosity and Those "Unforgettable Eyes"

Friends and colleagues remembered Elizabeth Taylor not only as a Hollywood icon and screen legend, b…

Details

  • Birth Name: Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: June 25, 1963, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay