George Lucas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: George Walton Lucas Jr.

Birth Place: Modesto, California, United States

Birthday: May 14, 1944, Taurus

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (167 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Lucas

What Does George Lucas Think of the Newest Star Wars Film?

The trailer for the highly anticipated Star Wars film might've attracted more than 45 million viewers on You Tube, but George Lucas&nbs… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 22 3:00pm
Red Tails FXM

At the height of WWII, the U.S. military recruits a group of African-American fighter pilots to help reclaim the skies over Europe. Despite being discriminated against as both citizens and soldiers, the Tuskegee Airmen take flight to defend America.

Sun May 3 9:30am
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull USA

Indy races to rescue an old friend who has vanished after discovering a strange artifact that could hold the key to world domination. Old friends, new enemies and spectacular action sequences abound against a backdrop of Cold War intrigue.

Sun May 3 12:05pm
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade USA

Indy and his father seek the Holy Grail while contending with an alluring undercover Nazi agent.

More NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory
Big Bang Theory: Star Wars Reunion, Hope for Amy and Sheldon

The Big Bang Theory, one of the TV shows most at home at Comic-Con, kicked off its panel on Friday w…

Star Wars
Star Wars Cinematographer Gilbert Taylor Dies at 99

Gilbert Taylor, the veteran British cinematographer behind Star Wars and Dr. Strangelove, has died,…

George Lucas and Mellody Hobson
George Lucas, Wife Welcome Baby

George Lucas and his wife, Mellody Hobson, are proud new parents to a baby girl who was born last we…

George Lucas, Melody Hobsen
Star Wars’ George Lucas Marries in Star-Studded Celebration

George Lucas celebrated his recent nuptials to Mellody Hobson with a star-studded party, according t…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Winfrey Named Forbes' Most Influential Person of 2013

Oprah Winfrey has been named Forbes' most influential person of 2013, topping their list for the sec…

Jim Beaver
The Tuesday Playlist: Justified's Manhunt, Preacher's Daughters, Hell's Kitchen

The title of this week's pivotal episode of FX's Justified (Tuesday, 10/9c), "Get Drew," may evoke m…

Details

  • Birth Name: George Walton Lucas Jr.
  • Birth Place: Modesto, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 14, 1944, Taurus
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Writer
  • User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (167 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »