George LucasCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: George Walton Lucas Jr.

Birth Place: Modesto, California, United States

Birthday: May 14, 1944, Taurus

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating: (167 ratings)

Your Rating:

George Lucas Photos

  • George Lucas and Mellody Hobson - 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards in Beverly Hills, California, June 16, 2013
    Photo By: Mark Davis/Getty Images
  • Dennis Muren, Steve Wozniak, and George Lucas - The 5th Annual VES Awards - Hollywood, CA - Feb. 11, 2007
    Photo By: Ron Wolfson/WireImage.com
  • Samuel L. Jackson and George Lucas - 2003 MTV Movie Awards, May 31, 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • George Lucas and Peter Jackson - "King Kong" New York City Premiere
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Jerry Bruckheimer and George Lucas - Time Magazine's 100 Most Influential People 2006 - May 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • George Lucas at the Target A Time for Heroes Celebrity Carnival Benefitting the Elizabeth Glaser Pediatric AIDS Foundation
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • James Cameron and George Lucas - 2004 Visual Effects Society Awards
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Ron Howard and George Lucas - 2003 Hollywood Awards Gala Ceremony
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • George Lucas accepts his Lifetime Achievement Award - 2004 Visual Effects Society Awards
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • George Lucas accepts ShoWest Galactic Achievement award - ShoWest 2005 Awards Night
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • George Lucas receives the Movie of The Year Award for Star Wars - 9th Annual Hollywood Film Festival Awards Gala Ceremony
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • George Lucas accepts Favorite Movie award for “Star Wars: Episode III – Revenge of the Sith” - The 32nd Annual People's Choice Awards
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Robert Rodriguez, Brad Bird and George Lucas - ShoWest 2005 Awards Night
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Harrison Ford & George Lucas - American Film Institute Honors Harrison Ford with 2000 Lifetime Achievement Award
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • George Lucas, Martin Scorsese, Steven Spielberg & Anjelica Huston - Artists Rights Foundation Honors Steven Spielberg with 1995 John Huston Award
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/Wireimage.com
  • Sofia Coppola & George Lucas - The 2001 MTV Movie Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • George Lucas & Tom Cruise - The 2001 MTV Movie Awards
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • George Lucas - The 2001 MTV Movie Awards
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • George Lucas - American Cinematheque Tribute to ILM & Skywalker Sound with George Lucas
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • George Lucas and Martin Scorsese - The 2002 New York Film Critics Circle 68th Annual Awards Dinner
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • George Lucas & daughter Katie - The 74th Annual Academy Awards - Vanity Fair Party
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • The O.C. - Season 2, "The O. Sea" - George Lucas as himself
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/Fox
  • The O.C. - Season 2, "The O. Sea" - Adam Brody, Marguerite Moreau, George Lucas
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/Fox

Related Galleries

Celebrities Who Give Back

19 Photos | Nov 16, 2012

Shop