George Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

George Lopez

This beloved, Mexican-American comic played the stand-up circuit for well over a decade before landing his ABC sitcom George Lopez in 2002. (It helped that he had movie star Sandra Bullock as his champion and executive producer.) As the show's co-creator,… (more)

Birth Name: George C. Lopez

Birth Place: Mission Hills, CA

Birthday: April 23, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Schneider

Here's the Trailer for Rob Schneider's Netflix Show Real Rob

He's baaack! Netflix released a trailer for Real Rob, Rob Schneider's series about his madcap misadventures in Hollywood. It's another addition to the pile of meta, my-life-as-comedic-commentary series that have been trending as of late. The trailer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Everybody's Cried At Least Once " Music Video
02:24 — Rock out to the Naked Brothers Band's music video, "Everybody's Cried At Least Once!"
Home Sweet Homeschool
17:46 — Carmen is not invited back to private school for the new semester, so Angie decides to homeschool her. But when the mother-daughter relationship becom (more…)
George Lopez On the Comedy Get Down Tour
01:48 — George talks about the comedy tour he's currently on.
George Lopez Shared a Hotel Room With Anthony Anderson
01:38 — George talks about sharing a room with Anthony Anderson during a golf trip.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 8:00pm
Beverly Hills Chihuahua DISNEY

A spoiled pooch gets separated from her wealthy owner in Mexico and must find her way home to Los Angeles, getting help along the way from a wacky collection of critters.

I’ll Watch301 Watching
Tue Aug 2 2:00pm
Beverly Hills Chihuahua DISNEY

A spoiled pooch gets separated from her wealthy owner in Mexico and must find her way home to Los Angeles, getting help along the way from a wacky collection of critters.

I’ll Watch301 Watching
Fri Aug 5 6:00am
Balls of Fury MAX

Wacky satire about the FBI recruiting a former ping-pong phenom (Dan Fogler) to infiltrate a criminal mastermind's tournament. Christopher Walken, George Lopez. Directed by Robert Ben Garant, who co-wrote the script with Thomas Lennon, who costars as a Ger (more…)

I’ll Watch125 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Lopez
Could George Lopez Replace Donald Trump on Celebrity Apprentice?

He's got this! Maybe…

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Pete Holmes
TBS Cancels The Pete Holmes Show

TBS has canceled The Pete Holmes Show after two seasons, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The la…

George Lopez
George Lopez Arrested for Public Intoxication in Canada

George Lopez had more than he could handle on Thursday. The actor and comic was arrested for public…

George Lopez
Fox's Take Me Out: The Cheesiest Show You'll Watch This Summer

Fox's new dating show Take Me Out is an hour of pure, unadulterated kitschy-ness.   At the top of th…

George Lopez
Review: Thursday TV in the Silly Season

With new summer programming like what's on display tonight, it's enough to make you miss reruns. (We…

Details

  • Birth Name: George C. Lopez
  • Birth Place: Mission Hills, CA
  • Birthday: April 23, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Comedian, TV host, Actor