George Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

George Lopez

This beloved, Mexican-American comic played the stand-up circuit for well over a decade before landing his ABC sitcom George Lopez in 2002. (It helped that he had movie star Sandra Bullock as his champion and executive producer.) As the show's co-creator,… (more)

Birth Name: George C. Lopez

Birth Place: Mission Hills, CA

Birthday: April 23, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,136 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Schneider

Here's the Trailer for Rob Schneider's Netflix Show Real Rob

He's baaack! Netflix released a trailer for Real Rob, Rob Schneider's series about his madcap misadventures in Hollywood. It's another addition to the pile of meta, my-life-as-comedic-commentary series that have been trending as of late. The trailer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Harland Williams Stand-Up
05:06 — Comedian Harland Williams performs jokes about North Korea's nuclear threats, global warming and his dinosaur theory.
The Roots Reenact the Bachelorette
04:00 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Tuesday, May 24. Part 2 of 2.
Tyler Perry Rocked "Play That Funky Music" With Prince
01:36 — Jimmy lets the Tonight Show audience decide whether they want to hear Tyler Perry's story about President Obama, award shows or Prince.
Tyler Perry's Boo! a Madea Halloween Is Inspired by Chris Rock's Top Five
02:31 — Tyler Perry chats with Jimmy about receiving his first honorary degree from Tuskegee University, what he stole from Oprah in his speech and how Chris (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 3:51am
George LopezGeorge Keeps Truant to Himself(Season 5, Episode 13) NIK

George drops his community-college course because it's too hard, but he can't tell the family because he doesn't want to set a bad example for Max, who has finally begun to study in school. Professor Lim: Ming-Na.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Thu May 26 4:24am
George LopezThe Kidney Stays in the Picture(Season 5, Episode 14) NIK

Angie doesn't like how George instructs Max about having a girlfriend. But Max's bed-wetting is indicative of a further problem. Dr. Woodson: Ken Howard. Kristi: Ashly Holloway.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Thu May 26 4:57am
George LopezA Funeral Brings George to His Niece(Season 5, Episode 15) NIK

Angie's rich former sister-in-law dies and leaves everything to her spoiled 20-year-old daughter, Veronica (Aimee Garcia). But she can't get her money until George---who's the trustee of the will---decides she's mature enough to handle it.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Lopez
Could George Lopez Replace Donald Trump on Celebrity Apprentice?

He's got this! Maybe…

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Pete Holmes
TBS Cancels The Pete Holmes Show

TBS has canceled The Pete Holmes Show after two seasons, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The la…

George Lopez
George Lopez Arrested for Public Intoxication in Canada

George Lopez had more than he could handle on Thursday. The actor and comic was arrested for public…

George Lopez
Fox's Take Me Out: The Cheesiest Show You'll Watch This Summer

Fox's new dating show Take Me Out is an hour of pure, unadulterated kitschy-ness.   At the top of th…

George Lopez
Review: Thursday TV in the Silly Season

With new summer programming like what's on display tonight, it's enough to make you miss reruns. (We…

Details

  • Birth Name: George C. Lopez
  • Birth Place: Mission Hills, CA
  • Birthday: April 23, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Comedian, TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »