George Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

George Lopez

This beloved, Mexican-American comic played the stand-up circuit for well over a decade before landing his ABC sitcom George Lopez in 2002. (It helped that he had movie star Sandra Bullock as his champion and executive producer.) As the show's co-creator,… (more)

Birth Name: George C. Lopez

Birth Place: Mission Hills, CA

Birthday: April 23, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,169 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Schneider

Here's the Trailer for Rob Schneider's Netflix Show Real Rob

He's baaack! Netflix released a trailer for Real Rob, Rob Schneider's series about his madcap misadventures in Hollywood. It's another addition to the pile of meta, my-life-as-comedic-commentary series that have been trending as of late. The trailer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Exclusive First Look: George Lopez 'Shakes It up'
00:50 — Longtime funnyman and TV personality, George Lopez, returns to television, but this time he is shaking things up a bit as a guest star on Disney's Sha (more…)
Sherri Shepherd Gets Baking, Part 1
05:42 — Daphne shares how to make this diabetic friendly dessert with Sherri Shepherd!
Jamika Visits Albert Pujols!
03:42 — Jamika Pessoa visits Albert and Deidre Pujols to learn how to make their family recipe, Home Run Chicken!
Sherri Shepherd Gets Baking, Part 2
04:23 — The ladies put the finishing touches on the brownies, then they play a game of "Shepherd's Pie" to learn a little more about Sherri!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:30am
Real Husbands of HollywoodVote for KidneyNew(Season 3, Episode 11) COMEDY

"Falling Legend" and "47½ Hrs." have a premiere duel on the same night at adjacent theaters, while Kevin and Spoken Reasons have a "Kevin duel-off" instigated by George Lopez. It all comes to an explosive stop that impacts Nick, and at Trina's urging the (more…)

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:00pm
Rio 2 FXX

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.

I’ll Watch316 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:00pm
Rio 2 FXX

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.

I’ll Watch316 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Lopez
Could George Lopez Replace Donald Trump on Celebrity Apprentice?

He's got this! Maybe…

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Pete Holmes
TBS Cancels The Pete Holmes Show

TBS has canceled The Pete Holmes Show after two seasons, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The la…

George Lopez
George Lopez Arrested for Public Intoxication in Canada

George Lopez had more than he could handle on Thursday. The actor and comic was arrested for public…

George Lopez
Fox's Take Me Out: The Cheesiest Show You'll Watch This Summer

Fox's new dating show Take Me Out is an hour of pure, unadulterated kitschy-ness.   At the top of th…

George Lopez
Review: Thursday TV in the Silly Season

With new summer programming like what's on display tonight, it's enough to make you miss reruns. (We…

Details

  • Birth Name: George C. Lopez
  • Birth Place: Mission Hills, CA
  • Birthday: April 23, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Comedian, TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind