George Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

George Lopez

This beloved, Mexican-American comic played the stand-up circuit for well over a decade before landing his ABC sitcom George Lopez in 2002. (It helped that he had movie star Sandra Bullock as his champion and executive producer.) As the show's co-creator,… (more)

Birth Name: George C. Lopez

Birth Place: Mission Hills, CA

Birthday: April 23, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,168 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Schneider

Here's the Trailer for Rob Schneider's Netflix Show Real Rob

He's baaack! Netflix released a trailer for Real Rob, Rob Schneider's series about his madcap misadventures in Hollywood. It's another addition to the pile of meta, my-life-as-comedic-commentary series that have been trending as of late. The trailer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rio - Clip - Do You Want Me to Call Your Mother?
00:56 — A nerdy macaw from small-town Minnesota takes off on an adventure to Rio de Janeiro.
Rio - Clip - Angry Birds Rio Trailer
01:26 — In Angry Birds Rio, the original Angry Birds from the best selling app are kidnapped and travel to Rio to rescue their bird friends, Blu and Jewel.
Rio - Clip - Angry Birds Nigel Mash Up
02:19 — Angry Birds Rio available now in app stores worldwide! In Angry Birds Rio the original Angry Birds from the best selling app are kidnapped and travel (more…)
Rio 2 - Clip - New Years
00:47 — The cast of the animated smash "Rio" returns and they are joined by a new flock of talent. Rich with grandeur, character, color and music, "Rio 2" fin (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
Rio NIK

A rare macaw named Blu is brought to Rio de Janeiro to mate with a female of his species, but the pair are kidnapped by a gang of greedy animal smugglers, forcing them to stage a daring escape with the help of some new friends.

I’ll Watch663 Watching
Fri Sep 2 5:20am
Balls of Fury MOMAX

Wacky satire about the FBI recruiting a former ping-pong phenom (Dan Fogler) to infiltrate a criminal mastermind's tournament. Christopher Walken, George Lopez. Directed by Robert Ben Garant, who co-wrote the script with Thomas Lennon, who costars as a Ger (more…)

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Fri Sep 2 1:55pm
Real Women Have Curves HBOSGe

Predictable but insightful character study about an 18-year-old Mexican-American (America Ferrera) who clashes with her traditional mother (Lupe Ontiveros) over her future. Feature debut for director Patricia Cardoso. Won the Audience Award at the 2002 Sun (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Lopez
Could George Lopez Replace Donald Trump on Celebrity Apprentice?

He's got this! Maybe…

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Pete Holmes
TBS Cancels The Pete Holmes Show

TBS has canceled The Pete Holmes Show after two seasons, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The la…

George Lopez
George Lopez Arrested for Public Intoxication in Canada

George Lopez had more than he could handle on Thursday. The actor and comic was arrested for public…

George Lopez
Fox's Take Me Out: The Cheesiest Show You'll Watch This Summer

Fox's new dating show Take Me Out is an hour of pure, unadulterated kitschy-ness.   At the top of th…

George Lopez
Review: Thursday TV in the Silly Season

With new summer programming like what's on display tonight, it's enough to make you miss reruns. (We…

Details

  • Birth Name: George C. Lopez
  • Birth Place: Mission Hills, CA
  • Birthday: April 23, 1961, Taurus
  • Profession: Comedian, TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay