George Lopez Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This beloved, Mexican-American comic played the stand-up circuit for well over a decade before landing his ABC sitcom George Lopez in 2002. (It helped that he had movie star Sandra Bullock as his champion and executive producer.) As the show's co-creator,… (more)

Birth Name: George C. Lopez

Birth Place: Mission Hills, CA

Birthday: April 23, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, TV host, Actor

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (2,105 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop