George Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

George Lopez

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This beloved, Mexican-American comic played the stand-up circuit for well over a decade before landing his ABC sitcom George Lopez in 2002. (It helped that he had movie star Sandra Bullock as his champion and executive producer.) As the show's co-creator,… (more)

Birth Name: George C. Lopez

Birth Place: Mission Hills, CA

Birthday: April 23, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, TV host, Actor

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (2,105 ratings)

Your Rating:

Pete Holmes
TBS Cancels The Pete Holmes Show

May 23, 2014 2:56 PM EDT

Snooki, George Lopez
Summer TV Winners and Losers

Sep 14, 2011 7:21 AM EDT

George Lopez
TBS Cancels Lopez Tonight

Aug 10, 2011 2:13 PM EDT

Carlos Santana
Carlos Santana Gets Married

Jan 6, 2011 9:30 AM EST

George Lopez
No, George Lopez Has Not Been Leno'd

Apr 12, 2010 2:30 PM EDT

Show More