George LopezCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This beloved, Mexican-American comic played the stand-up circuit for well over a decade before landing his ABC sitcom George Lopez in 2002. (It helped that he had movie star Sandra Bullock as his champion and executive producer.) As the show's co-creator,… (more)

Birth Name: George C. Lopez

Birth Place: Mission Hills, CA

Birthday: April 23, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, TV host, Actor

User Rating: (2,105 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Appearing
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Remarks by
2014
Executive Producer
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Performer
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Performer
2012
Host
2012
Performer
2012
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Remarks by
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Actor
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Remarks by
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2009
Executive Producer
2009
Performer
2009
Remarks by
2009
Host
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2008
Appearing
2008
Host
2008
Performer
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Appearing
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Performer
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Remarks by
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Actor
2006
Remarks by
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Host
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Remarks by
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Creator
2002
Actor
2002
Executive Producer
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1990
Remarks by

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop