George Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

George Lopez

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This beloved, Mexican-American comic played the stand-up circuit for well over a decade before landing his ABC sitcom George Lopez in 2002. (It helped that he had movie star Sandra Bullock as his champion and executive producer.) As the show's co-creator,… (more)

Birth Name: George C. Lopez

Birth Place: Mission Hills, CA

Birthday: April 23, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, TV host, Actor

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (2,105 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Pete Holmes
TBS Cancels The Pete Holmes Show

TBS has canceled The Pete Holmes Show after two seasons, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The la…

George Lopez
George Lopez Arrested for Public Intoxication in Canada

George Lopez had more than he could handle on Thursday. The actor and comic was arrested for public…

Fox Breaks Up With Dating Show Take Me Out

Fox has fallen out of love with Take Me Out. The dating show, hosted by George Lopez, has been let d…

George Lopez
Fox's Take Me Out: The Cheesiest Show You'll Watch This Summer

Fox's new dating show Take Me Out is an hour of pure, unadulterated kitschy-ness.   At the top of th…

George Lopez
Review: Thursday TV in the Silly Season

With new summer programming like what's on display tonight, it's enough to make you miss reruns. (We…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 12:12am
George LopezCharity(Season 2, Episode 10) NIK

Angie's charity work includes badgering George into taking on an intern (Tonantzin Esparza), who is more hindrance than help in his office. Groomer: Cristos Andrew. Emma: Diane Sellers. Angie: Constance Marie. Ernie: Valente Rodriguez. Carmen: Masiela Lush (more…)

Thu Apr 2 12:48am
George LopezThis Old Casa(Season 2, Episode 12) NIK

Hoping to hear the words “thank you,” George surprises Benny by remodeling her bathroom. But her response is hardly a surprise. Benny: Belita Moreno. Angie: Constance Marie. Ernie: Valente Rodriguez.

Thu Apr 2 4:57am
George LopezSuper Bowl(Season 2, Episode 13) NIK

Benny (Belita Moreno) refuses to see her dying brother (Ismael East Carlo), until it appears that she can get his Super Bowl tickets. Marisol: Tonantzin Esparza. Carlos: Alejandro Furth. Hector: Izzy Diaz. Angie: Constance Marie. Max: Luis Garcia.