George Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

George Lopez

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This beloved, Mexican-American comic played the stand-up circuit for well over a decade before landing his ABC sitcom George Lopez in 2002. (It helped that he had movie star Sandra Bullock as his champion and executive producer.) As the show's co-creator,… (more)

Birth Name: George C. Lopez

Birth Place: Mission Hills, CA

Birthday: April 23, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, TV host, Actor

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (2,105 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Pete Holmes
TBS Cancels The Pete Holmes Show

TBS has canceled The Pete Holmes Show after two seasons, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The la…

George Lopez
George Lopez Arrested for Public Intoxication in Canada

George Lopez had more than he could handle on Thursday. The actor and comic was arrested for public…

Fox Breaks Up With Dating Show Take Me Out

Fox has fallen out of love with Take Me Out. The dating show, hosted by George Lopez, has been let d…

George Lopez
Fox's Take Me Out: The Cheesiest Show You'll Watch This Summer

Fox's new dating show Take Me Out is an hour of pure, unadulterated kitschy-ness.   At the top of th…

George Lopez
Review: Thursday TV in the Silly Season

With new summer programming like what's on display tonight, it's enough to make you miss reruns. (We…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 1:00pm
George LopezWho's Your DaddyNew(Season 2, Episode 1) CMT

George learns the father who abandoned him is alive, contrary to what his mother had told him. Also, Angie brings home a sick dog. Manny: Esai Morales. Cecelia: Olga Merediz. Jenny: Jodi Lyn O'Keefe. Benny: Belita Moreno. Angie: Constance Marie. Ernie: Val (more…)

Tue Mar 31 11:00pm
George LopezToken of Unappreciation(Season 2, Episode 2) NIK

The “cool” girls court Carmen, but not her best friend; George is tempted by another firm after he's dissed by his bosses. Toby: Rachel Snow. Adams: James Lesure. Piper: Autumn Reeser. Jack: Jack Blessing. Mel: Mark Tymchyshyn. Carmen: Masiela Lusha. A (more…)

Tue Mar 31 11:36pm
George LopezShow Dyslexic The(Season 2, Episode 3) NIK

George goes into denial when Max is thought to have dyslexia, and things only get worse when Angie suggests he may have it, too. Mrs. Wilder: Nancy Lenehan Charles. Max: Luis Armand Garcia. Angie: Constance Marie. Ernie: Valente Rodriguez.