George Lopez Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This beloved, Mexican-American comic played the stand-up circuit for well over a decade before landing his ABC sitcom George Lopez in 2002. (It helped that he had movie star Sandra Bullock as his champion and executive producer.) As the show's co-creator,… (more)

Birth Name: George C. Lopez

Birth Place: Mission Hills, CA

Birthday: April 23, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, TV host, Actor

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (2,105 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for w…

Pete Holmes
TBS Cancels The Pete Holmes Show

TBS has canceled The Pete Holmes Show after two seasons, according to The Hollywood Report…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 8:44am
Real Husbands of HollywoodA Blurred 47 1/2 Hours(Season 3, Episode 5) BET

A disruptive Kevin may be replaced on a movie shoot by his comic rival, Mike Epps. Elsewhere, Kevin is mocked by an Internet star, and Kevin fumbles in a scene with Regina Hall.

Thu Mar 5 8:00pm
Rio DISNEY

A rare macaw named Blu is brought to Rio de Janeiro to mate with a female of his species, but the pair are kidnapped by a gang of greedy animal smugglers, forcing them to stage a daring escape with the help of some new friends.

Fri Mar 6 6:20pm
Rio DISNEY

A rare macaw named Blu is brought to Rio de Janeiro to mate with a female of his species, but the pair are kidnapped by a gang of greedy animal smugglers, forcing them to stage a daring escape with the help of some new friends.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop