George Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

George Lopez

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This beloved, Mexican-American comic played the stand-up circuit for well over a decade before landing his ABC sitcom George Lopez in 2002. (It helped that he had movie star Sandra Bullock as his champion and executive producer.) As the show's co-creator,… (more)

Birth Name: George C. Lopez

Birth Place: Mission Hills, CA

Birthday: April 23, 1961, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, TV host, Actor

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (2,105 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Pete Holmes
TBS Cancels The Pete Holmes Show

TBS has canceled The Pete Holmes Show after two seasons, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The la…

George Lopez
George Lopez Arrested for Public Intoxication in Canada

George Lopez had more than he could handle on Thursday. The actor and comic was arrested for public…

Fox Breaks Up With Dating Show Take Me Out

Fox has fallen out of love with Take Me Out. The dating show, hosted by George Lopez, has been let d…

George Lopez
Fox's Take Me Out: The Cheesiest Show You'll Watch This Summer

Fox's new dating show Take Me Out is an hour of pure, unadulterated kitschy-ness.   At the top of th…

George Lopez
Review: Thursday TV in the Silly Season

With new summer programming like what's on display tonight, it's enough to make you miss reruns. (We…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 4:57am
George LopezGeorge Can't Let Sleeping Mexicans Lie(Season 6, Episode 15) NIK

The Lopezes strike out against a new neighbor, who has put offensive decorations on his front lawn. Meanwhile, George and Angie run into an old friend (Mario Lopez), who takes an interest in Veronica.

Sun Mar 29 5:30am
George LopezGeorge's Bogey-ous Relationship With Vic Is Putt to the Test(Season 6, Episode 16) NIK

Vic feigns fatherly affection to get George to play in a father-son golf tournament against his longtime rival and his son, Tony (Oscar de la Hoya). Dr. Anthony Tovar: Eloy Casados.

Sun Mar 29 6:00am
George LopezGeorge Gets Smoking Mad at Benny and Develops an Órale Fixation(Season 6, Episode 14) NIK

When Powers Aviation institutes a smoking ban, Benny's nicotine withdrawal drives George to self-destructive behavior.