George Lazenby Celebrity Watchlist

George Lazenby

Birth Name: George Robert Lazenby

Birth Place: Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: September 5, 1939, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig

Daniel Craig, MGM Moving Forward With Bond Film No. 23

Take heart, 007 fans! The 23rd James Bond film will go into production later this year with Daniel Craig returning as the iconic secret agent. MGM and EON Productions announced Tuesday that the movie, slated to premiere Nov. 9, 2012, will be directed… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gettysburg - Official Trailer
01:02 — From executive producers Tony Scott and Ridley Scott comes a special about the battle that changed the course of the Civil War and the future of the N (more…)
The Kentucky Fried Movie - Official Trailer
02:12 — Collection of no-holds-barred satirical sketches spoofing television and movie cliches.
Waxworks of All Six Bonds Revealed at Madame Tussauds
For the first time, all six James Bonds will be displayed together at London's Madame Tussauds. Waxworks of Daniel Craig, Sean Connery, George Lazenb (more…)
All Six Bond Actors Unveiled at Madame Tussauds Ahead of Spectre Release
Wax figures of Roger Moore, Timothy Dalton, Daniel Craig, Sean Connery, George Lazenby and Pierce Brosnan appear at Madame Tussauds London for six wee (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 2:30am
The Kentucky Fried Movie FLIXe

John Landis serves up a collection of skits lampooning movies and television. Marilyn Joi. Schwartz: Saul Kahan. Housewife: Marcy Goldman. Paul: Joe Medalis. Boy: Rick Gates. Claude: Barry Dennen.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Thu Aug 4 11:30pm
The Kentucky Fried Movie FLIXe

John Landis serves up a collection of skits lampooning movies and television. Marilyn Joi. Schwartz: Saul Kahan. Housewife: Marcy Goldman. Paul: Joe Medalis. Boy: Rick Gates. Claude: Barry Dennen.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Tue Aug 9 3:40am
The Kentucky Fried Movie FLIXe

John Landis serves up a collection of skits lampooning movies and television. Marilyn Joi. Schwartz: Saul Kahan. Housewife: Marcy Goldman. Paul: Joe Medalis. Boy: Rick Gates. Claude: Barry Dennen.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nigel Lythgoe
5 Things Nigel Lythgoe Doesn't Want to See on American Idol

Returning American Idol producer Nigel Lythgoe has a lot of decisions to make about the Fox reality…