George LazenbyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: George Robert Lazenby

Birth Place: Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: September 5, 1939, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig
Daniel Craig, MGM Moving Forward With Bond Film No. 23

Take heart, 007 fans! The 23rd James Bond film will go into production later this year wit…

Nigel Lythgoe
5 Things Nigel Lythgoe Doesn't Want to See on American Idol

Returning American Idol producer Nigel Lythgoe has a lot of decisions to make about the Fo…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 3:05am
The Kentucky Fried Movie FLIXe

John Landis serves up a collection of skits lampooning movies and television. Marilyn Joi. Schwartz: Saul Kahan. Housewife: Marcy Goldman. Paul: Joe Medalis. Boy: Rick Gates. Claude: Barry Dennen.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop