George Kennedy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: George Harris Kennedy Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Died: February 28, 2016

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Kennedy

​George Kennedy, Star of Cool Hand Luke and Naked Gun Films, Dead

George Kennedy, star of Cool Hand Luke and the Naked Gun films, died at 91 Sunday, TMZ reports. Kennedy had been in hospice care for the past month, his grandson said, after a period of declining health following his wife's death more than a year ago… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Delta Force
"Delta Force" is based upon the June, 1985 hijacking of a TWA jet, where passengers were held at gun-point by Iran-sympathetic Lebanese terrorists in (more…)
Fallen Idol
It's reunion time for Bobby when his former college idol, Taylor "Guzzler" Bennett, arrives in town and they decide to renew their friendship by becom (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 22 12:13pm
The Naked Gun 2 1/2: The Smell of Fear SUND

Leslie Nielsen is on the loose as police lieutenant Frank Drebin, investigating a plot against the environment. Priscilla Presley. Hocken: George Kennedy. Nordberg: O.J. Simpson. Hapsburg: Robert Goulet. Comm. Brumford: Jacqueline Brookes. Directed and coa (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Wed Feb 22 2:15pm
Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult SUND

More inspired silliness finds Lt. Drebin (Leslie Nielsen) coaxed out of retirement to nail a terrorist. Jane: Priscilla Presley. Hocken: George Kennedy. Nordberg: O.J. Simpson. Rocco: Fred Ward. Muriel: Kathleen Freeman. Tanya: Anna Nicole Smith.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Fri Feb 24 7:30am
Shenandoah TCM

The efforts of a Virginia farmer (James Stewart) to keep his family out of the Civil War. Rosemary Forsyth, Glenn Corbett. Boy: Philip Alford. Sam: Doug McClure. Henry: Tim McIntire. Nathan: Charles Robinson. Carter: James Best. John: James McMullan. Gabri (more…)

I’ll Watch77 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joshua Morrow
Twenty Years on The Young and the Restless: Joshua Morrow's Five Favorite Moments

Not possible! It's been 20 years since Joshua Morrow joined CBS's The Young and the Restless as Nich…

Details

  • Birth Name: George Harris Kennedy Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Died: February 28, 2016
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »