George Jones Celebrity

George Jones Watchlist

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: George Glenn Jones

Birth Place: Saratoga, TX

Birthday: September 12, 1931, Virgo

Profession: Country musician

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2013
Remarks by
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2010
Performer
2010
Appearing
2010
Performer
2009
Appearing
2009
Performer
2008
Performer
2007
Performer
2007
Performer
2006
Appearing
2006
Performer
2004
Performer
2004
Performer
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Remarks by
2004
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2003
Subject (person only)
2002
Subject (person only)
2000
Performer
2000
Subject (person only)
2000
Host
1989
Host
1989
Guest
1988
Guest
1988
Guest
1987
Host
1987
Guest
1986
Guest
1975
Guest
1974
Actor
1974
Guest
1973
Subject (person only)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop