George JonesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: George Glenn Jones

Birth Place: Saratoga, TX

Birthday: September 12, 1931, Virgo

Profession: Country musician

User Rating: (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Jones
George Jones Dies at 81

Country music legend George Jones died Friday. He was 81. Jones was in the middle of his l…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop