George Harris Celebrity Watchlist

George Harris

Birth Name: George William Harris

Birth Place: Grenada, West Indies

Birthday: October 20, 1949, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Black Hawk Down - Official Trailer
02:31 — Based on Philadelphia reporter Mark Bowden's reporting on the 1993 Battle of Mogadishu, Black Hawk Down is the story of American soldier's desperate b (more…)
The Emperor's New Clothes
01:53 — How did the rich get so…rich? In this hilarious, passionate, and empowering look at income inequality, activist comedian Russell Brand and director Mi (more…)
The Emperor's New Clothes
01:20 — How did the rich get so…rich? In this hilarious, passionate, and empowering look at income inequality, activist comedian Russell Brand and director Mi (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 5 9:00pm
Black Hawk DownNew SHO

An American mission to capture the top aides of a Somali warlord goes awry when enemy forces shoot down two Black Hawk helicopters and surround the soldiers on the ground. The ensuing firefight is a merciless 15-hour ordeal and the longest ground battle in (more…)

I’ll Watch447 Watching
Mon Aug 8 5:30pm
Black Hawk Down SHO

An American mission to capture the top aides of a Somali warlord goes awry when enemy forces shoot down two Black Hawk helicopters and surround the soldiers on the ground. The ensuing firefight is a merciless 15-hour ordeal and the longest ground battle in (more…)

I’ll Watch447 Watching
Tue Aug 9 12:00am
Black Hawk Down SHO

An American mission to capture the top aides of a Somali warlord goes awry when enemy forces shoot down two Black Hawk helicopters and surround the soldiers on the ground. The ensuing firefight is a merciless 15-hour ordeal and the longest ground battle in (more…)

I’ll Watch447 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: George William Harris
  • Birth Place: Grenada, West Indies
  • Birthday: October 20, 1949, Libra
  • Profession: Actor