George Harris Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: George William Harris

Birth Place: Grenada, West Indies

Birthday: October 20, 1949, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 9:30am
Raiders of the Lost Ark USA-E

Indiana Jones is assigned to find the mystically empowered Ark of the Covenant before the Nazis can obtain it for their own evil use.

Mon Mar 9 12:10pm
The Interpreter MOMAXe

A UN worker believes she's overheard a plot to assassinate an African dictator. The Secret Service agent investigating the story suspects she knows more than she's willing to tell so he delves into her past. The film was the first one ever shot inside the (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop