George Hamilton Celebrity Watchlist

George Hamilton

Birth Name: George Stevens Hamilton

Birth Place: Blytheville, AR

Birthday: August 12, 1939, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Hasselhoff

Ready to be Roasted: David Hasselhoff Says "Bring it on!"

In commercials for the Comedy Central Roast of David Hasselhoff (airing Sunday, August 15, 10/9c), the actor gamely acknowledges the abundance of material that is likely to be slung at him at the legendary no-holds-barred event: Knight Rider, Baywatc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

George Hamilton: I Spray Tan Everything Except My….
00:48 — George Hamilton who’s known for his spray tans tells our camera guy he spray tans everything except his junk!
George Hamilton Was ‘Scared to Death’ to Do Reality Show
03:59 — Kimberly Stewart, George Hamilton and Alana Stewart get candid in front of our cameras about their new reality show “Stewarts & Hamiltons.” They tell (more…)
George Hamilton Named in ‘Empire’ Lawsuit
01:06 — We got George Hamilton out and asked him about “Empire” and its latest lawsuit? The hit show has been involved in many lawsuits but this one in partic (more…)
George Hamilton: Female Named Hurricanes Kill More!
01:06 — Our photog talked to George Hamilton about the fact that when it comes to hurricanes and their names gender matters!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 4:20am
Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles MOMAX

The laid-back Australian croc hunter and his reporter girlfriend investigate an international scandal involving stolen art and a crooked film studio in Hollywood.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
BaywatchGalaxy GirlsNew(Season 9, Episode 21) POP

April and Jessie search out the perfect celebrity host for a seaside beauty contest; Mitch (David Hasselhoff) and Alex help Manny deal with his paralysis. George Hamilton has a cameo. April: Kelly Packard. Jessie: Brooke Burns. Alex: Mitzi Kapture. Manny: (more…)

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sat Oct 8 6:00pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd You Bet Your AssNew(Season 5, Episode 14) TBS

Caroline meets with studio writers in an effort to make her life story into a movie, but she is torn when they reveal they would not portray Max in the project. Meanwhile, Max is spoiled by her new Hollywood beau, who sets Caroline up on a date with a frie (more…)

I’ll Watch200 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Isaiah Washington, <EM>Grey's Anatomy</EM>
Dancing with the Stars Finally!...

Dancing with the StarsFinally! By the looks of all those montages and Tom's weird sit-down interview…

<SPAN class="smalltext"><SPAN style="FONT-SIZE: 12pt"></SPAN></SPAN> Mischa Barton, <EM>The O.C.</EM>
Dancing with the Stars Tom Bergeron…

Dancing with the StarsTom Bergeron was faster than the quickstep with his off-the-cuff humor tonight…

<EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>' Stacy Keibler and Tony Dovolani
Which Dancing Stars Are Hot… and Not?

Last week's second-season premiere of ABC's Dancing with the Stars (Thursdays at 8 pm/ET; results sh…

<EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>' Stacy Keibler and Tony Dovolani
Which Dancing Stars Are Hot… and Not?

Last week's second-season premiere of ABC's Dancing with the Stars (Thursdays at 8 pm/ET; results sh…

Jason Lee and Ethan Suplee, <EM>My Name Is Earl</EM>
Dancing with the Stars I think…

Dancing with the StarsI think I was the only person in the office who didn't watch this over the sum…

Details

  • Birth Name: George Stevens Hamilton
  • Birth Place: Blytheville, AR
  • Birthday: August 12, 1939, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet