George Hamilton Celebrity Watchlist

George Hamilton

Birth Name: George Stevens Hamilton

Birth Place: Blytheville, AR

Birthday: August 12, 1939, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Hasselhoff

Ready to be Roasted: David Hasselhoff Says "Bring it on!"

In commercials for the Comedy Central Roast of David Hasselhoff (airing Sunday, August 15, 10/9c), the actor gamely acknowledges the abundance of material that is likely to be slung at him at the legendary no-holds-barred event: Knight Rider, Baywatc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A First Look
02:33 — This special behind-the-scenes look at Survivors features exclusive interviews with cast and crew, and provides viewers a glimpse of what this captiva (more…)
Hollywood Ending
Allen plays Val Waxman, a one-time cinematic genius who's resorted to taking advertisement work to pay the bills for himself and his airhead live-in g (more…)
2 Broke Girls - Screw It
01:41 — Caroline apologizes and lets Max be in the movie again.
2 Broke Girls - Cut Out
01:50 — Max learns she is cut out of the movie.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 12:15am
Light in the Piazza TCM

An overly protective American mother takes her beautiful but mentally unstable daughter on a tour of Italy, where the young woman falls for a cultured young man in Florence.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Sun Jul 31 4:35am
Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles MOMAX

The laid-back Australian croc hunter and his reporter girlfriend investigate an international scandal involving stolen art and a crooked film studio in Hollywood.

I’ll Watch54 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Isaiah Washington, <EM>Grey's Anatomy</EM>
Dancing with the Stars Finally!...

Dancing with the StarsFinally! By the looks of all those montages and Tom's weird sit-down interview…

<SPAN class="smalltext"><SPAN style="FONT-SIZE: 12pt"></SPAN></SPAN> Mischa Barton, <EM>The O.C.</EM>
Dancing with the Stars Tom Bergeron…

Dancing with the StarsTom Bergeron was faster than the quickstep with his off-the-cuff humor tonight…

<EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>' Stacy Keibler and Tony Dovolani
Which Dancing Stars Are Hot… and Not?

Last week's second-season premiere of ABC's Dancing with the Stars (Thursdays at 8 pm/ET; results sh…

<EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>' Stacy Keibler and Tony Dovolani
Which Dancing Stars Are Hot… and Not?

Last week's second-season premiere of ABC's Dancing with the Stars (Thursdays at 8 pm/ET; results sh…

Jason Lee and Ethan Suplee, <EM>My Name Is Earl</EM>
Dancing with the Stars I think…

Dancing with the StarsI think I was the only person in the office who didn't watch this over the sum…

Details

  • Birth Name: George Stevens Hamilton
  • Birth Place: Blytheville, AR
  • Birthday: August 12, 1939, Leo
  • Profession: Actor