George Hamilton Celebrity Watchlist

George Hamilton

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: George Stevens Hamilton

Birth Place: Blytheville, AR

Birthday: August 12, 1939, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:2.19 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Hasselhoff
Ready to be Roasted: David Hasselhoff Says "Bring it on!"

In commercials for the Comedy Central Roast of David Hasselhoff (airing Sunday, August 15, 10/9c), t…

Price Is Right Narrows Hosting Bids to Three

We've almost got ourselves a showcase showdown! Sources tell the Hollywood Reporter that with severa…

"The Actual SPF Is… ": George Hamilton to Host TPIR?

With Bob Barker set to get neutered retire in June, the latest buzz has the tannest man in Hollywood…

Isaiah Washington, <EM>Grey's Anatomy</EM>
Dancing with the Stars Finally!...

Dancing with the StarsFinally! By the looks of all those montages and Tom's weird sit-down interview…

Dancing with the Stars Tom Bergeron…

Dancing with the StarsTom Bergeron was faster than the quickstep with his off-the-cuff humor tonight…

Dancing with the Stars Tom Bergeron…

Dancing with the StarsTom Bergeron was faster than the quickstep with his off-the-cuff humor tonight…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 12 2:00am
The Godfather, Part III AMC

An ailing and guilt-ridden Michael Corleone, now a public-service philanthropist, worries about his empire and his offspring.

Wed Apr 15 7:00pm
Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles FXM

Paul Hogan reprises his role as the laid-back Australian croc hunter in this humdrum sequel. This time out, he and his reporter girlfriend investigate an international scandal. Linda Kozlowski. Hogan also co-produced. Directed by Simon Wincer.

Wed Apr 15 9:00pm
Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles FXM

Paul Hogan reprises his role as the laid-back Australian croc hunter in this humdrum sequel. This time out, he and his reporter girlfriend investigate an international scandal. Linda Kozlowski. Hogan also co-produced. Directed by Simon Wincer.