George GershwinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jacob Gershvin

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: September 26, 1898, Libra

Profession: Composer

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:15am
Shall We Dance TCM

Gossip threatens to halt the budding romance between a ballerina and a tap dancer who find themselves in the midst of some very much unwanted publicity. The seventh screen pairing of Fred Astaire and Ginger Rogers features a score by George and Ira Gershwi (more…)

Tue Mar 3 4:10pm
Manhattan MAX

A writer toys with quiting his job; leaving his current wife; and committing to his teenage girlfriend. Meanwhile, he is falling for his best friend's mate; and his lesbian ex-wife has written a tell-all.

Sat Mar 7 9:30am
Manhattan MAX

A writer toys with quiting his job; leaving his current wife; and committing to his teenage girlfriend. Meanwhile, he is falling for his best friend's mate; and his lesbian ex-wife has written a tell-all.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop