George Foreman Celebrity Watchlist

George Foreman

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: George Edward Foreman

Birth Place: Marshall, TX

Birthday: January 10, 1949, Capricorn

Profession: Boxer

User Rating:3.95 out of 5 (40 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tommy Morrison
Boxer, Rocky V Star Tommy Morrison Dies at 44

Tommy Morrison, the heavyweight boxer who went on to star in Rocky V, diedSunday, The Associated Pre…

Joe Frazier
Former Heavyweight Champ Joe Frazier Dies at 67

Joe Frazier, the former heavyweight champion famed for his trio of bouts with Muhammad Ali including…

George Foreman, <EM>American Inventor</EM>
We Grill George Foreman About American Inventor

ABC's American Inventor kicks off its second season tonight (at 9 pm/ET) with three new judges havin…

A.I.'s Judging Jury Gets a Foreman

Pugilist turned lean, mean griddle giant George Foreman will join Season 1 holdover Peter Jones and…

The Office Well, I'm ashamed…

The Office Well, I'm ashamed to admit this, but Michael Scott behaves pretty much exactly like I do…

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 3:30pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FXX

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

Wed Apr 8 11:00am
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FXX

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)