George Eads Celebrity Watchlist

George Eads

Rugged and athletic, this Texas-born actor has worked almost exclusively on the small screen. He was just shy of 30 when he landed his first major gig on the short-lived prime-time soap Savannah. After the show was cancelled, Eads toiled in a few made-for-… (more)

Birth Name: George Coleman Eads III

Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX

Birthday: March 1, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(867 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lucas Till, George Eads; <em>MacGyver</em>

The New MacGyver Is a Quick Fix on the Original

MacGyver fans, it's your turn for a ride in the reboot carousel that networks can't seem to stop going 'round and 'round on. CBS's new take on the extreme handyman drama that ran from 1985 to 1992 sticks to the spirit of the original, which helps it… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Lucas Till and George Eads Develop Hollywood's Newest Bromance on 'MacGyver' Set
01:46 — Till is stepping into the lead with MacGyver, making him one of ET's fall TV breakout stars.
Lucas Till and George Eads Develop Hollywood's Newest Bromance On 'MacGyver' Set
01:46 — Till is stepping into the lead with MacGyver, making him one of ET's fall TV breakout stars.
McGyver - DIY or Die
04:14 — When a killer virus is about to be unleashed into the public, MacGyver must act fast in order to stop it.
The Talk - George Eads & Lucas Till on Magic Behind 'MacGyver' Action Scenes
03:25 — The stars of the new CBS action drama "MacGyver," George Eads and Lucas Till, share details about their characters Jack Dalton and Angus MacGyver and (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationTell-Tale Hearts(Season 12, Episode 2) USA

Three suspects each confess to murdering a family and the CSIs must determine which one is telling the truth.

I’ll Watch1076 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationBittersweet(Season 12, Episode 3) USA

Nick visits an art exhibit on a date and realizes that one work of art contains decomposing body parts.

I’ll Watch876 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationMaid Man(Season 12, Episode 4) USA

A former mayor of Las Vegas is shot at the Mob Museum and the CSIs embark on a Vegas history lesson to find clues to the crime.

I’ll Watch1475 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Shue and George Eads, CSI
George Eads Opts Out of CSI Finale Special — See Who Else Isn't Returning

But don't worry. There will be plenty of familiar faces

George Eads
CSI Boss Promises "Touching Farewell" for Nick Stokes

Will the door be left open for Nick to return?

George Eads
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on CSI?

Find out who it isn't!

Andrew Lincoln, Ioan Gruffudd, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Leader, Forever's Murders and Bones' Demons

p>Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all question…

Tim Caviezel, Enrico Colantoni, David Valcin
Ask Matt: Person of Interest, Arrow, Good Wife, State of Affairs, Constantine, CSI and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Can w…

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSIĀ is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Details

  • Birth Name: George Coleman Eads III
  • Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX
  • Birthday: March 1, 1967, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college